UnderwaterPhotography.com

Mathieu Foulquié Profile

Mathieu Foulquié

I am from France
Member since: Saturday, November 20, 2004
Marine biologist. favorite dive sites ; from murky ponds to 100m viz of Silfra
Medal Winner (annual contest)Medal Winner (annual contest)
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot
Runner up (annual contest)Runner up (annual contest)
Trusted Member (site moderator)Trusted Member (site moderator)
U/W photographerU/W photographer
Contest Monthly WinnerContest Monthly Winner

17648 point member

My Contest Stats

I have 810 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered (last week)
click to go to the contest
entered (Last month)
click to go to the contest
entered (Last month)


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Creative - Manipulated (Photoshopped)22110
Freshwater89144216
Humorous22110
Macro - Close-Up57110319
Macro - not swimming5378614
Macro - Nudibranchia1828415
Macro - Super macro58216
Macro - swimming4676116
Over/Under (shots half topside, half U/W)79134617
Sharks4272417
Temperate Waters27135
Topside (above water but marine related)94158416
Wide Angle - Close Focus4893519
Wide Angle - Divers6191414
Wide Angle - Marine Life169305118
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)2439616
Wide Angle - Wrecks1928815
totals 8101380917
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified277504118
Adriatic Sea22010
Arctic14343
Atlantic46817
Atlantic (European coastal)36220
Atlantic (North American coastal)710515
Atlantic (South America coastal)45513
Atlantic (South)11212
Bohol Sea2425110
Caribbean Sea72138819
Celebes Sea2651919
Celtic Sea46416
Ceram Sea3268321
Great Australian Bight11313
Greenland Sea11818
Gulf Of Mexico188
Gulf of Venezuela612721
Indian Ocean4987017
Landlocked Seas/Lakes8098312
Mediterranean Sea176275615
Norwegian Sea610016
Pacific3059119
Sea Of Cortés /Gulf of California33210
totals 8101380917
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Albania45413
Algeria44511
Australia2539715
Canada49022
Comoros12222
Croatia46616
Cuba87173519
France301488616
French Guiana810913
French Polynesia1528318
Greece22914
Guadeloupe11212
Iceland3267421
Indonesia163292817
Kazakhstan12424
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya47719
Martinique1113412
Mayotte1224220
Mexico33210
Monaco199
Morocco37123
Netherlands Antilles59118
Philippines2323410
Reunion46917
Russia1923112
Seychelles59719
South Africa510220
Spain1113912
Syrian Arab Republic711616
Tunisia11313
Turkey1524216
United States1628818
Venezuela1326820
totals 8101380917

My Forum Posts

I have 37 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
id
Posted: Wednesday, November 21, 2012
waow
Posted: Thursday, August 2, 2012
id
Posted: Tuesday, April 17, 2012


This site uses Thumbshots previews