UnderwaterPhotography.com

Mathieu Foulquié Profile

Mathieu Foulquié

I am from France
Member since: Saturday, November 20, 2004
Marine biologist. favorite dive sites ; from murky ponds to 100m viz of Silfra
Medal Winner (annual contest)Medal Winner (annual contest)
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot
Runner up (annual contest)Runner up (annual contest)
Trusted Member (site moderator)Trusted Member (site moderator)
U/W photographerU/W photographer
Contest Monthly WinnerContest Monthly Winner

17806 point member

My Contest Stats

I have 818 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered (3 days ago)
click to go to the contest
entered (5 days ago)
click to go to the contest
entered (6 days ago)


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Creative - Manipulated (Photoshopped)22110
Freshwater89145816
Humorous22110
Macro - Close-Up57110419
Macro - not swimming5378714
Macro - Nudibranchia1828415
Macro - Super macro58216
Macro - swimming4676216
Over/Under (shots half topside, half U/W)80136817
Sharks4272517
Temperate Waters27135
Topside (above water but marine related)94158416
Wide Angle - Close Focus5096719
Wide Angle - Divers6291914
Wide Angle - Marine Life173309317
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)2439716
Wide Angle - Wrecks1928815
totals 8181393117
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified277504218
Adriatic Sea22010
Arctic14343
Atlantic46817
Atlantic (European coastal)36220
Atlantic (North American coastal)710515
Atlantic (South America coastal)45513
Atlantic (South)11212
Bohol Sea2425310
Caribbean Sea72139019
Celebes Sea3156118
Celtic Sea46416
Ceram Sea3268321
Great Australian Bight11313
Greenland Sea11818
Gulf Of Mexico188
Gulf of Venezuela612721
Indian Ocean4987117
Landlocked Seas/Lakes81102112
Mediterranean Sea178279015
Norwegian Sea610016
Pacific3059319
Sea Of Cortés /Gulf of California33210
totals 8181393117
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Albania45413
Algeria44511
Australia2539815
Canada49022
Comoros12222
Croatia46616
Cuba87173619
France304495816
French Guiana810913
French Polynesia1528318
Greece22914
Guadeloupe11212
Iceland3267521
Indonesia168297217
Kazakhstan12424
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya47719
Martinique1113512
Mayotte1224220
Mexico33210
Monaco199
Morocco37123
Netherlands Antilles59118
Philippines2323610
Reunion46917
Russia1923112
Seychelles59719
South Africa510220
Spain1113912
Syrian Arab Republic711616
Tunisia11313
Turkey1524216
United States1628818
Venezuela1326820
totals 8181393117

My Forum Posts

I have 37 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
id
Posted: Wednesday, November 21, 2012
waow
Posted: Thursday, August 2, 2012
id
Posted: Tuesday, April 17, 2012


This site uses Thumbshots previews