UnderwaterPhotography.com

Richard Goluch Profile

Richard Goluch

I am from United States
Member since: Sunday, November 21, 2004
Canon 5D MK III,Nauticam NA-5D MK III two Inon Z 240, Underwater photography 7 years.Favorite places to dive-Lembeh Strait,Raja Ampat,Truk Lagoon
Medal Winner (annual contest)Medal Winner (annual contest)
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot
Runner up (annual contest)Runner up (annual contest)
Trusted Member (site moderator)Trusted Member (site moderator)
U/W photographerU/W photographer

13703 point member

My Portfolio

  Chromodoris AnnaeLembeh Annae-Lembeh Annae Lembeh
  Giant Elephant Ear SpongeWeda BayHalmahera Sponge-Weda Sponge Weda
  Denises Pygmy SeahorseLembehsnoot lighting Seahorse-Lembeh-snoot Seahorse Lembeh snoot
  Pair Harlequin ShrimpLembehsnoot lighting. Shrimp-Lembeh-snoot Shrimp Lembeh snoot lighting
  Mandarin Fish
  pair Coleman ShrimpLembeh Shrimp-Lembeh Shrimp Lembeh

My Contest Stats

I have 376 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered Yesterday
click to go to the contest
entered (Last month)
click to go to the contest
entered Friday, August 4, 2017


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Humorous2189
Macro - Close-Up3657916
Macro - not swimming57106818
Macro - Nudibranchia5080616
Macro - Super macro2529611
Macro - swimming62106217
Over/Under (shots half topside, half U/W)36622
Sharks35418
Topside (above water but marine related)2952518
Wide Angle - Close Focus3159119
Wide Angle - Divers2531412
Wide Angle - Marine Life2841214
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)36822
Wide Angle - Wrecks2244420
totals 376630316
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified1329222
Atlantic (North American coastal)58016
Atlantic (South)99510
Banda Sea22814
Caribbean Sea98152815
Celebes Sea4596821
Ceram Sea33210
Halmahera Sea3655515
Landlocked Seas/Lakes46716
Molucca Sea3061720
Pacific5296718
Philippine Sea4150012
Red Sea1114212
Sea Of Cortés /Gulf of California24924
Sulu and Sulawesi Seas2538315
totals 376630316
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Belize2042621
Egypt1114212
Honduras1114112
Indonesia141258318
Mexico1520113
Micronesia3460817
Netherlands Antilles5379615
Palau1327220
Philippines4150012
Turks and Caicos islands1111710
United States2651719
totals 376630316

My Forum Posts

I have 81 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
Lionfish
Posted: Saturday, September 1, 2012
Interior Designer underwater
Posted: Tuesday, June 5, 2012
Mantis shrimp
Posted: Monday, June 4, 2012


This site uses Thumbshots previews