UnderwaterPhotography.com

Stéphane Primatesta Profile

Stéphane Primatesta

I am from Switzerland
Member since: Sunday, November 19, 2006
I use canon G1X with two Inon strobes.
Medal Winner (annual contest)Medal Winner (annual contest)
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot
Runner up (annual contest)Runner up (annual contest)
Trusted Member (site moderator)Trusted Member (site moderator)
U/W photographerU/W photographer

16497 point member


My Portfolio

  Chapon Scorpaena scrofa. scrofa
  Fire coral
  Glass fishes red sponge
  Jellyfish
  Lionfish blue Pterois miles
  Napoleonfish

My Contest Stats

I have 662 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered Tuesday, August 18, 2015
click to go to the contest
entered Thursday, November 27, 2014
click to go to the contest
entered Monday, November 3, 2014


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Creative - Manipulated (Photoshopped)2231214
Freshwater1015715
Humorous48120
Macro - Close-Up4779016
Macro - not swimming101190618
Macro - Nudibranchia5094418
Macro - Super macro58316
Macro - swimming4595121
Out Of Contest100
Over/Under (shots half topside, half U/W)1126223
Sharks56613
Temperate Waters71103814
Topside (above water but marine related)3149315
Wide Angle - Close Focus2339417
Wide Angle - Divers5185416
Wide Angle - Marine Life121222318
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)3363919
Wide Angle - Wrecks3156118
totals 6621175417
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified2943915
Atlantic24020
Bali Sea915317
Caribbean Sea3151916
Gulf of Alaska11010
Gulf Of Mexico23618
Gulf Of Oman2250923
Indian Ocean151282718
Mediterranean Sea114198017
Pacific104157315
Red Sea197366818
totals 6621175417
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Belize2847516
Canada104157015
Egypt200372318
France114198017
Greenland24020
India13131
Indonesia812215
Maldives139262918
Mexico2132615
Oman2250923
Switzerland710515
Tanzania1319214
United States35217
totals 6621175417

My Forum Posts

I have 64 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
Bienvenue
Posted: Monday, March 4, 2013
Great Job
Posted: Saturday, February 4, 2012
Hi from Switzerland
Posted: Saturday, January 21, 2012


This site uses Thumbshots previews