UnderwaterPhotography.com

Abimael Márquez Profile

Abimael Márquez

I am from Puerto Rico
Member since: Tuesday, October 30, 2007
I am currently using Sony DSC-RX100 with lenses and strobes Inon.
Contest Monthly WinnerContest Monthly Winner
Medal Winner (annual contest)Medal Winner (annual contest)
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot
Trusted Member (site moderator)Trusted Member (site moderator)
U/W photographerU/W photographer

12217 point member


My Portfolio

  Secretary Blenny
  Shortnose Batfish
  Black White Chain Moray
  Goldentail Moray
  Blenio
  Splendid Toadfish

My Contest Stats

I have 778 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered Sunday, August 6, 2017
click to go to the contest
entered Sunday, July 30, 2017
click to go to the contest
entered Wednesday, July 5, 2017


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Creative - Manipulated (Photoshopped)610617
Freshwater11919
Macro - Close-Up331561416
Macro - not swimming150264417
Macro - Nudibranchia1832818
Macro - Super macro3555015
Macro - swimming2855119
Over/Under (shots half topside, half U/W)12626
Sharks1317413
Topside (above water but marine related)56012
Wide Angle - Close Focus3349615
Wide Angle - Divers3954013
Wide Angle - Marine Life65113717
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)912614
Wide Angle - Wrecks4477017
totals 7781314116
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified44912
Atlantic (North American coastal)3056318
Caribbean Sea7281229116
Gulf Of Mexico11313
Landlocked Seas/Lakes11313
Pacific1421215
totals 7781314116
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Bahamas3056318
Costa Rica1421215
Dominica3358017
Mexico3154417
Netherlands Antilles4376817
Puerto Rico539898216
Qatar12222
United States12727
Virgin Islands (British)4167716
Virgin Islands U.S.4576617
totals 7781314116

My Forum Posts

I have 56 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
Trio
Posted: Wednesday, July 11, 2012
Boat divers
Posted: Sunday, March 4, 2012
Blenny
Posted: Sunday, February 5, 2012


This site uses Thumbshots previews