UnderwaterPhotography.com

Abimael Márquez Profile

Abimael Márquez

I am from Puerto Rico
Member since: Tuesday, October 30, 2007
I am currently using Sony DSC-RX100 with lenses and strobes Inon.
Contest Monthly WinnerContest Monthly Winner
Medal Winner (annual contest)Medal Winner (annual contest)
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot
Trusted Member (site moderator)Trusted Member (site moderator)
U/W photographerU/W photographer

12522 point member


My Portfolio

  Evelio Dos Ojos
  Great Smile
  Secretary Blenny
  Shortnose Batfish
  Black White Chain Moray
  Goldentail Moray

My Contest Stats

I have 798 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered (4 days ago)
click to go to the contest
entered (last week)
click to go to the contest
entered Friday, July 5, 2019


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Creative - Manipulated (Photoshopped)610617
Freshwater22512
Macro - Close-Up341575316
Macro - not swimming150264917
Macro - Nudibranchia1933417
Macro - Super macro3756815
Macro - swimming2855119
Over/Under (shots half topside, half U/W)12626
Sharks1418713
Topside (above water but marine related)56012
Wide Angle - Close Focus3651514
Wide Angle - Divers4054713
Wide Angle - Marine Life65113717
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)912614
Wide Angle - Wrecks4578017
totals 7981336416
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified44912
Atlantic (North American coastal)3056318
Caribbean Sea7481251416
Gulf Of Mexico11313
Landlocked Seas/Lakes11313
Pacific1421215
totals 7981336416
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Bahamas3056318
Costa Rica1421215
Dominica3358017
Mexico3658816
Netherlands Antilles4376817
Puerto Rico554916116
Qatar12222
United States12727
Virgin Islands (British)4167716
Virgin Islands U.S.4576617
totals 7981336416

My Forum Posts

I have 56 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
Trio
Posted: Wednesday, July 11, 2012
Boat divers
Posted: Sunday, March 4, 2012
Blenny
Posted: Sunday, February 5, 2012


This site uses Thumbshots previews