UnderwaterPhotography.com

Pietro Cremone Profile

Pietro Cremone

I am from Italy
Member since: Thursday, February 4, 2010
I'm on underwater photo since 2006.
My actual setup:

Nikon D810 in Nauticam Housing
Sigma 15mm fisheye
Nikon 105vr and 60 af-s macro
2 x Sea&Sea YS-D2
FIX NEO 1500 SWR focus light
Nauticam SMC diopter
Nauticam arms and clamps


Contest Monthly WinnerContest Monthly Winner
Medal Winner (annual contest)Medal Winner (annual contest)
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot
Trusted Member (site moderator)Trusted Member (site moderator)
U/W photographerU/W photographer

4342 point member

My Portfolio

  Snow crab
  Jelly Vesuvius
  Jacks sharks
  Black tip
  WTF.. WTF..???? WTF???? WTF ????
  Vesuvian Jelly

My Contest Stats

I have 304 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered Tuesday, April 25, 2017
click to go to the contest
entered Monday, January 23, 2017
click to go to the contest
entered Friday, January 20, 2017


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Creative - Manipulated (Photoshopped)411428
Freshwater23819
Humorous11313
Macro - Close-Up6393214
Macro - not swimming3973118
Macro - Nudibranchia2042121
Macro - Super macro79713
Macro - swimming2850117
Over/Under (shots half topside, half U/W)513727
Sharks199
Wide Angle - Close Focus4570915
Wide Angle - Divers34414
Wide Angle - Marine Life5683214
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)2047023
Wide Angle - Wrecks1016316
totals 304521117
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified35618
Atlantic11515
Atlantic (African coastal)56412
Caribbean Sea2143020
Celebes Sea1321916
Gulf Of Mexico825131
Indian Ocean1829716
Mediterranean Sea5996416
Philippine Sea65116317
Red Sea93139915
Sulu and Sulawesi Seas35016
Tyrrhenian Sea1530320
totals 304521117
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Cayman islands2867524
Egypt6499015
Israel2940914
Italy75128617
Malaysia1525116
Maldives1829716
Mexico11818
Philippines66118117
Spain67913
United States22512
totals 304521117

My Forum Posts

I have 16 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
WOW!
Posted: Sunday, April 29, 2012
Great!
Posted: Monday, April 23, 2012
Nice!
Posted: Saturday, March 10, 2012


This site uses Thumbshots previews