UnderwaterPhotography.com

Pietro Cremone Profile

Pietro Cremone

I am from Italy
Member since: Thursday, February 4, 2010
I'm on underwater photo since 2006.
My actual setup:

Nikon D810 in Nauticam Housing
Sigma 15mm fisheye
Nikon 105vr and 60 af-s macro
2 x Sea&Sea YS-D12
FIX NEO 1500 SWR focus light
Nauticam SMC diopter
Nauticam arms and clamps


U/W photographerU/W photographer
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot
Contest Monthly WinnerContest Monthly Winner

4302 point member

My Portfolio

  Snow crab
  Jelly Vesuvius
  Jacks sharks
  Black tip
  WTF.. WTF..???? WTF???? WTF ????
  Vesuvian Jelly

My Contest Stats

I have 303 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered (Last month)
click to go to the contest
entered (Last month)
click to go to the contest
entered (Last month)


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Creative - Manipulated (Photoshopped)411428
Freshwater23819
Humorous11313
Macro - Close-Up6393014
Macro - not swimming3972518
Macro - Nudibranchia2042021
Macro - Super macro79613
Macro - swimming2850117
Over/Under (shots half topside, half U/W)513026
Sharks199
Wide Angle - Close Focus4570115
Wide Angle - Divers34414
Wide Angle - Marine Life5682314
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)1945123
Wide Angle - Wrecks1016316
totals 303515817
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified23819
Atlantic11515
Atlantic (African coastal)56012
Caribbean Sea2142720
Celebes Sea1321916
Gulf Of Mexico825131
Indian Ocean1829216
Mediterranean Sea5995216
Philippine Sea65115517
Red Sea93139615
Sulu and Sulawesi Seas35016
Tyrrhenian Sea1530320
totals 303515817
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Cayman islands2867224
Egypt6498715
Israel2940914
Italy75127416
Malaysia1525116
Maldives1829216
Philippines66117317
Spain67512
United States22512
totals 303515817

My Forum Posts

I have 16 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
WOW!
Posted: Sunday, April 29, 2012
Great!
Posted: Monday, April 23, 2012
Nice!
Posted: Saturday, March 10, 2012


This site uses Thumbshots previews