UnderwaterPhotography.com

Pietro Cremone Profile

Pietro Cremone

I am from Italy
Member since: Thursday, February 4, 2010
I'm on underwater photo since 2006.
My actual setup:

Nikon D810 in Nauticam Housing
Sigma 15mm fisheye
Nikon 105vr and 60 af-s macro
2 x Sea&Sea YS-D2
FIX NEO 1500 SWR focus light
Nauticam SMC diopter
Nauticam arms and clamps


Contest Monthly WinnerContest Monthly Winner
Medal Winner (annual contest)Medal Winner (annual contest)
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot
Trusted Member (site moderator)Trusted Member (site moderator)
U/W photographerU/W photographer

4342 point member

My Portfolio

  Snow crab
  Jelly Vesuvius
  Jacks sharks
  Black tip
  WTF.. WTF..???? WTF???? WTF ????
  Vesuvian Jelly

My Contest Stats

I have 304 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered Tuesday, April 25, 2017
click to go to the contest
entered Monday, January 23, 2017
click to go to the contest
entered Friday, January 20, 2017


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Creative - Manipulated (Photoshopped)411428
Freshwater23819
Humorous11313
Macro - Close-Up6393214
Macro - not swimming3973618
Macro - Nudibranchia2042121
Macro - Super macro79713
Macro - swimming2850217
Over/Under (shots half topside, half U/W)514228
Sharks199
Wide Angle - Close Focus4571115
Wide Angle - Divers34414
Wide Angle - Marine Life5683914
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)2047123
Wide Angle - Wrecks1016316
totals 304523217
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified35719
Atlantic11515
Atlantic (African coastal)56813
Caribbean Sea2143220
Celebes Sea1321916
Gulf Of Mexico825131
Indian Ocean1829716
Mediterranean Sea5997116
Philippine Sea65116717
Red Sea93140215
Sulu and Sulawesi Seas35016
Tyrrhenian Sea1530320
totals 304523217
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Cayman islands2867624
Egypt6499315
Israel2940914
Italy75129317
Malaysia1525116
Maldives1829716
Mexico11919
Philippines66118517
Spain68313
United States22613
totals 304523217

My Forum Posts

I have 16 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
WOW!
Posted: Sunday, April 29, 2012
Great!
Posted: Monday, April 23, 2012
Nice!
Posted: Saturday, March 10, 2012


This site uses Thumbshots previews