UnderwaterPhotography.com

Stefan Follows Profile

Stefan Follows

I am from Thailand
Member since: Friday, October 11, 2013
Director of education at CoreSea a marine conservation and research facility on Koh Phangan. Have been living and diving the Gulf of Thailand for the past decade and a bit and take the chance to use my OMD EM5 whenever I can...!
Contest Monthly WinnerContest Monthly Winner
Medal Winner (annual contest)Medal Winner (annual contest)
Runner up (annual contest)Runner up (annual contest)
Trusted Member (site moderator)Trusted Member (site moderator)
U/W photographerU/W photographer
Monthly HotshotMonthly Hotshot

9908 point member

My Portfolio

  Go flow ... Oxeye Scad Selar boops. Sail Rock ThailandEM5Panasonic 8mmiso200f91125Inon D2000x2 boops Thailand-EM5-Panasonic Thailand EM5 Panasonic 8mm-iso200-f9-1/125-Inon 8mm-iso200-f9-1125-Inon 8mm-iso200-f9-1 125-Inon 8mmiso200f91/125Inon 8mm iso200 f9 1/125 Inon
  So Long Thanks Fish ... Sail Rock ThailandEM5Panasonic 8mmiso400f6.31125LightroomSilverEfex Thailand-EM5-Panasonic Thailand EM5 Panasonic 8mm-iso400-f6.3-1/125-Lightroom/SilverEfex 8mm-iso400-f63-1/125-Lightroom/SilverEfex 8mm-iso400-f6 3-1/125-Lightroom/SilverEfex 8mm-iso400-f6.3-1125-LightroomSilverEfex 8mm-iso400-f6.3-1 125-Lightroom SilverEfex 8mmiso400f6.31/125Lightroom/SilverEfex 8mm iso400 f6.3 1/125 Lightroom/SilverEfex
  Allan ... Blenny Parablennius sp. Chaloklum Gulf Thailand EM5Oly 60mm1250f5.6iso100Inon D2000Inon UCL 165h2o tools 5x2 sp EM5-Oly EM5 Oly 60mm-1/250-f5.6-iso100-Inon 60mm-1/250-f56-iso100-Inon 60mm-1/250-f5 6-iso100-Inon 60mm-1250-f5.6-iso100-Inon 60mm-1 250-f5.6-iso100-Inon 60mm1/250f5.6iso100Inon 60mm 1/250 f5.6 iso100 Inon D2000-Inon D2000 165-h2o 165 h2o
  yer Face. Frogfish Antennarius sp. Chaloklum ThailandEM5Oly 60mm1250f18iso100Inon D2000x2 Face sp Thailand-EM5-Oly Thailand EM5 Oly 60mm-1/250-f18-iso100-Inon 60mm-1250-f18-iso100-Inon 60mm-1 250-f18-iso100-Inon 60mm1/250f18iso100Inon 60mm 1/250 f18 iso100 Inon
  Play Station ... Russells Snapper Lutjanus russellii. Sail Rock ThailandEM5Panasonic 8mmiso400f41125 russellii Thailand-EM5-Panasonic Thailand EM5 Panasonic 8mm-iso400-f4-1/125 8mm-iso400-f4-1125 8mm-iso400-f4-1 125 8mmiso400f41/125 8mm iso400 f4 1/125
  dreamd dream. Koh Wao Noi Ang Thong ThailandEM5Panasonic 8mmiso800f5180 dream Thailand-EM5-Panasonic Thailand EM5 Panasonic 8mm-iso800-f5-1/80 8mm-iso800-f5-180 8mm-iso800-f5-1 80 8mmiso800f51/80 8mm iso800 f5 1/80

My Contest Stats

I have 677 entries in the photo contest
Latest Entries...
click to go to the contest
entered (last week)
click to go to the contest
entered (Last month)
click to go to the contest
entered (Last month)


CategoryNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Creative - Manipulated (Photoshopped)2029014
Humorous11111
Macro - Close-Up7485811
Macro - not swimming2020010
Macro - Nudibranchia93101810
Macro - Super macro8087310
Macro - swimming1719711
Sharks1926113
Topside (above water but marine related)8729
Wide Angle - Close Focus4307
Wide Angle - Divers858039
Wide Angle - Marine Life109110310
Wide Angle - Natural Light (no strobe)135166912
Wide Angle - Wrecks12736
totals 677745811
Seas I have divedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
unspecified34113
Andaman Sea4389
Bali Sea979369
East China Sea22110
English Channel45012
South China Sea564634511
Tasman Sea3279
totals 677745811
Countries I have visitedNumber of EntriesTotal votesAverage votes
Indonesia999719
New Zealand3279
Thailand571641011
United Kingdom45012
totals 677745811

My Forum Posts

I have 27 forum posts

Recent Forum posts...
Pike
Posted: Tuesday, January 20, 2015
Cool!
Posted: Friday, December 12, 2014
dream
Posted: Tuesday, December 2, 2014


This site uses Thumbshots previews